Read MoreEDUCATION MINISTERS DISCUSS NEW HORIZONS FOR UZBEKISTAN–ITALY COOPERATION
Within the framework of the Second Forum of Rectors of Uzbekistan and Italy, held in Rome, the Minister of Higher
Read MoreISSUES RELATED TO ORGANIZING THE NEXT FORUM OF RECTORS OF UZBEKISTAN AND TAJIKISTAN WERE DISCUSSED
An online meeting was held between Sardor Rajabov, First Deputy Minister of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic
Read MoreTHE ASSOCIATION OF INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION ADMINISTRATORS (AIEA) CONFERENCE IS BEING HELD IN WASHINGTON, USA
The Rector of Uzbekistan State World Languages University, Ilkhomjon Tuxtasinov, and Vice-Rector Otabek Yusupov are participating in the Association of
Read More543 YEARS SINCE THE BIRTH OF THE GREAT POET, SCIENTIST AND STATESMAN ZAHIRIDDIN BABUR
Zahiriddin Muhammad Babur was born in Andijan on February 14, 1483. The fifth generation of Amir Temur, son of Umarsheikh,
Read MoreREGISTRATION OPENS FOR THE NATIONAL “MIRZO ULUG‘BEK VORISLARI” COMPETITION
Registration for the national “Mirzo Ulug‘bek vorislari” (Mirzo Ulugbek’s Heirs) competition officially began on January 10 of this year. In
Read MoreINNOVATION WEEK “IDEAS WITHOUT BORDERS” AWAITS YOU!
Would you like to see our country’s achievements in science, education, and innovation firsthand? Then we invite you to InnoWeek-2025
Read MoreTOURISM TECHNICAL SCHOOL STUDENTS GAIN OPPORTUNITY TO INTERN IN GERMANY
For the first time in Uzbekistan, students of technical schools specializing in tourism have been given the opportunity to participate
Read MoreAWARD CEREMONY FOR THE “CHINESE BRIDGE” CONTEST WINNERS HELD
An award ceremony for the “Chinese Bridge” competition, organized by the Embassy of the People’s Republic of China in Uzbekistan,
Read MoreWINNERS OF THE VIDEO CONTEST DEDICATED TO CHINESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE ANNOUNCED
An award ceremony was held at the Confucius Institute at Tashkent State University of Oriental Studies for the winners of
Read MoreCOOPERATION WITH ROMANIA CONTINUES UNDER THE ERASMUS+ PROJECT
Within the framework of the Erasmus+ KA171 project, cooperation between the Faculty of English Philology of Uzbekistan State World Languages