On the eve of Youth Day, according to the decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan, a group of active youth making a worthy contribution to the development of our country was awarded the Kelajak bunyodkori medals and the Mard o‘g‘lon state prize.
On June 28, the award ceremony took place at the Kuksaroy residence. At the beginning of his speech, the head of our state congratulated the youth on Youth Day and expressed his best wishes.
– Getting acquainted with the achievements, goals and plans of our youth, I get great energy and inspiration. I am glad that we have such great opportunities for building a New Uzbekistan,” President Shavkat Mirziyoyev stated.
The state and society are strong thanks to physically and spiritually developed youth with modern knowledge and technology.
Therefore, the education system is developing dramatically. Presidential schools, schools of creativity and specialized schools, higher education institutions serve to educate qualified personnel.
In IT parks, creative parks and technology parks, cultural and sports centers, young people do what they love and develop their abilities.
At the same meeting, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev presented state awards to the youth.