Welcome Hours session for prospective students of WIUT was held on 29th of November 2019!
It was a great pleasure to see so many young and enthusiastic people who are striving to get higher education at the first International University in Uzbekistan.
WIUT offers a Western Education with UK qualifications. The applicants participated in the presentation of WIUT education system, admission procedure and the applicants communicated with students and staff members to get an answer to all their questions.
Moreover, prospective applicants managed to plunge into the diverse and international environment, vibrant student life and sense of community which exists within the university premises. During the event, the applicants also had a chance to explore the beautiful campus with helpful student tour guides and the excellent facilities including library and student support services. Prospective students had the opportunity to be informed about both of WIUT’s halls of accommodations.
Our next Open Day program is expected to be “The information session for parents” which will be held in February.
Stay tuned and do not miss your chance to attend the university!
WIUT wishes good luck to future applicants in their entrance exams and in all their beginnings.