The delegation of the Uzbekistan State World Languages University returned from a foreign business trip from February 4 to February 13, 2023, at the invitation of the Ministry of Higher Education of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria.
During this business trip, they learned about Algeria’s higher education system, activities of higher education institutions, student living conditions, and Algeria’s culture.
During the visit, Memorandums of Understanding were signed with the Second University of Algeria, Higher Pedagogical School, Al Wadi University, and Qasdi Merbah Warqala University, which has a high rating according to QS.
As a result of mutual cooperation, participation in international projects and the exchange of experience will be prioritized, and students and teachers will be exchanged.